Is your surname Feilendorf?

Research the Feilendorf family

Sofie Feilendorf's Geni Profile

Records for Sofie Feilendorf

66 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Sofie Feilendorf (Liebermann)

Also Known As: "Sophie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vienna, Vienna, Austria
Death: Died in Terezín, Terezín, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Moriz Liebermann and Anna Liebermann
Wife of Ing. Robert Feilendorf
Mother of Helene Eisenkolb

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Sofie Feilendorf

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes

  • First Name Sofie
  • Last Name Feilendorf
  • Date of Birth 09.11.1879
  • Place of Birth Wien
  • Residence Wien 2, Grosse Schiffgasse 18
  • Date of death 17.02.1943
  • Place of death Theresienstadt
  • Deportation Wien/Theresienstadt
  • Date of Deportation 20.08.1942
view all

Sofie Feilendorf's Timeline

1879
November 9, 1879
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1908
December 20, 1908
Age 29
Vienna, Wien, Austria
1943
February 17, 1943
Age 63
Terezín, Terezín, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic