Sophie Larsen

NY, USA

Is your surname Larsen?

Research the Larsen family

Sophie Larsen's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Sophie Larsen (Wold)

Also Known As: "Born Tørjevollen", "Born Wold)"
Birthdate: (80)
Birthplace: Skoger, Buskerud, Norway
Death: circa February 1939 (76-84)
Place of Burial: Kings County, New York, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jørgen Oleson Wold and Anna Knudsdatter Wold
Wife of John Larsen
Mother of Martha Foss; George Larsen; Joseph Larsen; Henrietta Hunt and Daniel Larsen
Sister of Johanne Øya; Martinius Jørgensen Wold; Anton Jørgensen Wold; Charley Wold; Maren Wold and 3 others

Managed by: Kitty Munson Cooper
Last Updated:

About Sophie Larsen

In Sophie's birth certificate the family is living at Tørjevollen previous children are shown as living at Imjelt

She spelled it Sofie

Marriage certificate 4186 in Brooklyn 1885 lists birth date as 31 mar 1858


view all

Sophie Larsen's Timeline

1858
March 24, 1858
Skoger, Buskerud, Norway
June 6, 1858
Skoger, Drammen, Buskerud, Norway
1886
September 27, 1886
Age 28
New York, NY, USA
1888
May 7, 1888
Age 30
New York, NY, USA
1890
February 26, 1890
Age 31
New York, Kings County, New York, United States
1892
September 18, 1892
Age 34
New York, NY, USA
1894
1894
Age 35
New York, NY, USA
1939
February 1939
Age 80
March 2, 1939
Age 80
Kings County, New York, United States