Sophie O. Strom

Is your surname Strom?

Research the Strom family

Sophie O. Strom's Geni Profile

Records for Sophie Strom

618,831 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Sophie O. Strom (Selland)

Also Known As: "Sophia", "Tilland"
Birthdate: (59)
Death: June 07, 1913 (59)
MN, United States
Immediate Family:

Wife of Knut (knute/Knutt) and Gustav William Thompson
Mother of Viktoria Strom; Private; John G Thompson; Alma Helgeson and Laura Strom

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Sophie O. Strom

she had a nephew living with her in Butternut Valley, Minn who was born in Norway in June of 1875 and named Bert Solkem. She is widowed by 1900,

Name: Sophia Strom

Titles:

Residence: Butternut Valley, Blue Earth, Minnesota

Age: 40y

Estimated birth year: 1855

Birthplace: Norway

Race or color (on document): W

Gender: Female

Line number: 12

Household id: 66

Page: 4

Film number: 000565763

Collection: Minnesota State Census, 1895

http://pilot.familysearch.org/recordsearch/start.html#toYear=1910;searchType=standard;surname=strom;givenName=sophie;placeId=604807;year=1860;eventPlace=Butternut%20Valley%2C%20Blue%20Earth%2C%20Minnesota%2C%20United%20States;p=recordResults

view all

Sophie O. Strom's Timeline

1854
June 1854
1878
December 27, 1878
Age 24
Wisconsin, United States
1880
October 14, 1880
Age 26
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin, United States
1881
May 1881
Age 26
Wisconsin, United States
1890
November 1, 1890
Age 36
1913
June 7, 1913
Age 59
MN, United States