Sophie (Bonne) van Loon Rieneck, II

Is your surname van Loon Rieneck?

Research the van Loon Rieneck family

Sophie (Bonne) van Loon Rieneck, II's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Sophie (Bonne) van Loon Rieneck, II

French: Bonne de Looz, II
Also Known As: "Imago"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1180 (52-68)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Arnold II, IV. graaf van Loon (count de Looz) and Countess Adelheid Countesson von Rieneck-Mainz
Wife of Wouter III Berthout van Grimbergen
Mother of Wouter IV Berthout, advocatus van Mechelen and Gerard II, heer van Grimbergen
Sister of Graaf Lodewijk I van Loon and Jan Arnoud van Loon, heer van Jeuk (Ghoer)
Half sister of Gertrud von Loon-van Rieneck and Sophie van Loon - Rheineck

Occupation: Abdesse van Süsteren
Managed by: Wouter De Boeck
Last Updated:

About Sophie (Bonne) van Loon Rieneck, II

view all

Sophie (Bonne) van Loon Rieneck, II's Timeline

1120
1120
1135
1135
Age 15
1152
1152
Age 32
Mechelen, Antwerpen, Vlaanderen, Belgium
1180
1180
Age 60