Sophie Lowise Lowise Wedel Jarlsberg, Komtesse

Is your surname Wedel Jarlsberg?

Research the Wedel Jarlsberg family

Sophie Lowise Lowise Wedel Jarlsberg, Komtesse's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Sophie Lowise Lowise Wedel Jarlsberg, Komtesse

Also Known As: "Louise Sophie Wedel-Jarlsbeg"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Jarlsberg Gods, Sem, Vestfold, Norway
Death: December 02, 1808 (62)
Aalborg
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Frederik Christian Otto von Wedel Jarlsberg, Greve and Sophie Rigborg Amalie Huitfeldt
Wife of Thomas Wedelsparre, til Sparresholm
Mother of Juliane Marie Sindal
Sister of Frederik Anton von Wedel-Jarlsberg, Lensgreve af Jarlsberg; Fredrik Hartwig von Wedel Jarlsberg, Baron; Catherina Wilhelmina von Wedel Jarlsberg, Komtesse and Juliane Wilhelmine Wilhelmine Komtesse Wedel-Jarlsberg, Komtesse

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Sophie Lowise Lowise Wedel Jarlsberg, Komtesse

Sophie Lowise komtesse von Wedel Jarlsberg

Parish register

  • Birth and baptism records 1746, Vestfold county, Sem in Sem, Parish register (official) nr. I 1 (1702-1763), page 68: Sophie Lowise von Wedel Jarlsberg - 30 May 1746 - Jarlsberg Gods, Sem
view all

Sophie Lowise Lowise Wedel Jarlsberg, Komtesse's Timeline