Sowonin Ellen Murrow

Is your surname Murrow?

Research the Murrow family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Sowonin Ellen Murrow (Whitebread)

Also Known As: "Ellen Brown 907"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Oklahoma, United States
Death: 1953 (68)
Binger, Caddo County, Oklahoma, United States
Place of Burial: Binger, Caddo County, Oklahoma, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Johnny Brown ? and Annoche aka Martha Kernells
Wife of Ralph Kiwin Toho Murrow
Mother of Tillman Toho Murrow

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Sowonin Ellen Murrow

Biography

From https://www.ancestry.com/family-tree/person/tree/106504954/person/320054249339/story

Ellen "Sowonin" Whitebread was born in 1887 in Oklahoma, the daughter of Anoche and Mr. Whitebread. She married Ralph Kiwin Murrow on December 2, 1911. They had five children in 16 years. She died in 1953 in her hometown at the age of 66, and was buried in Binger, Oklahoma.

view all

Sowonin Ellen Murrow's Timeline

1885
1885
Oklahoma, United States
1912
1912
Age 27
Oklahoma, United States
1953
1953
Age 68
Binger, Caddo County, Oklahoma, United States
????
Binger, Caddo County, Oklahoma, United States