Stefanie Utitz

Is your surname Utitz?

Research the Utitz family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Stefanie Utitz (Ziffer)

Also Known As: "Stepanka"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Petřvald, Karviná District, Moravian-Silesian Region, Czech Republic
Death: August 1942 (54)
Maly Trastsianiets extermination camp, Belarus (murdered in the Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Dr. Ferdinand Benjamin Ziffer and Sally Ziffer
Wife of Franz Utitz
Mother of Private
Sister of Erich Ziffer and Paul Ziffer

Managed by: Itai Hermelin
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Stefanie Utitz

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/130802-stepan...

  • Born 29. 06. 1888
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague XVI., Hlubočepy, na Habrové 406
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XVI, Na Habrové 406
  • Transport AAv, no. 268 (30. 07. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Transport AAz, no. 891 (04. 08. 1942, Terezín -> Maly Trostinec)
  • Murdered
view all

Stefanie Utitz's Timeline

1888
June 29, 1888
Petřvald, Karviná District, Moravian-Silesian Region, Czech Republic
1942
August 1942
Age 54
Maly Trastsianiets extermination camp, Belarus