Stefanie (Stefa) Wertheimer

Is your surname Wertheimer?

Research the Wertheimer family

Stefanie (Stefa) Wertheimer's Geni Profile

Records for Stefanie (Stefa) Wertheimer

61,183 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Stefanie (Stefa) Wertheimer (Baer / Bär)

Also Known As: "Stephanie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Ronov nad Doubravou, Chrudim District, Pardubice Region, Czech Republic
Death: Died in Chelmno death camp, Poland
Cause of death: Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Adolf Baer /Bär Bäer and Thekla Baer / Bär
Wife of Zdenko Wertheimer
Mother of Dr. Alois Wertheimer; Hedwig Wertheimer and Paul Wertheimer
Sister of Malvine (Malva) Reichenstein; Richard Baer von Kiskeszi; Hedwig Winternitz and Justine Justa Veith

Managed by: Itai Hermelin
Last Updated:

About Stefanie (Stefa) Wertheimer

Wedding record (no. 60)

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1942-25794-22760-43?cc=2028320&wc=MMGD-2MY:n637578350

DOW:

  • First Name Stefanie
  • Last Name Wertheimer
  • Date of Birth 23.04.1876
  • Place of Birth Nimburg, Böhm.
  • Residence Wien 9, Kinderspitalgasse 1
  • Date of death 08.09.1942
  • Place of death Chelmno
  • Deportation Wien/Litzmannstadt
  • Date of Deportation 28.10.1941
view all

Stefanie (Stefa) Wertheimer's Timeline

1876
April 23, 1876
Ronov nad Doubravou, Chrudim District, Pardubice Region, Czech Republic
1899
April 2, 1899
Age 22
Vienna, Austria

Year 1899
Numerative 723
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Wertheimer
First Name Alois
Parents/Annotation Zdenko/Baer Stefanie

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1971-25808-15840-41?cc=202...

1900
October 5, 1900
Age 24
Vienna, Austria

Year 1900
Numerative 2421
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Wertheimer
First Name Hedwig
Parents/Annotation Zdenko/Baer Stefanie

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1971-25808-28363-10?cc=202...

1902
1902
Age 25
1942
September 8, 1942
Age 66
Chelmno death camp, Poland
????