Is your surname Deutsch?

Research the Deutsch family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Steffi Deutsch (Reif)

Also Known As: "ŠTĚPÁNKA DEUTSCHOVÁ"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Ostrava, Ostrava-City District, Moravian-Silesian Region, Czechia (Czech Republic)
Death: March 1944 (60)
Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Leopold Reif
Wife of Emil Deutsch
Mother of Otto Deutsch and Max Deutsch
Sister of Frieda Grünfeld

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Steffi Deutsch

https://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/80736-stepan...

Born 29. 01. 1884

Last residence before deportation: Ostrava I

Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Moravská Ostrava

Transport Bl, no. 329 (26. 09. 1942, Ostrava -> Terezín)

Transport Dm, no. 3283 (06. 09. 1943, Terezín -> Auschwitz)

Murdered

view all

Steffi Deutsch's Timeline

1884
January 29, 1884
Ostrava, Ostrava-City District, Moravian-Silesian Region, Czechia
1907
September 2, 1907
Ostrava, Ostrava-City District, Moravian-Silesian Region, Czechia
1920
June 8, 1920
Ostrava, Ostrava-City District, Moravian-Silesian Region, Czechia
1944
March 1944
Age 60
Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland