Is your surname Brenner?

Research the Brenner family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Stella Brenner (Bachrich)

Also Known As: "Stela"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Wien
Death: October 1944 (47)
KZ Auschwitz, Poland (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Adolf Bachrich and Rosa Bachrich
Wife of Rudolf Brenner
Sister of Kurt Bachrich

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Stella Brenner

IKG Geburtenbuch:

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1942-25806-27286-45?cc=202...

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/79352-stela-b...

  • Born 07. 09. 1897
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague XVI
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XVI, Sadelerova 1
  • Transport AAw, no. 873 (03. 08. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Transport Er, no. 715 (16. 10. 1944, Terezín -> Auschwitz)
  • Murdered
view all

Stella Brenner's Timeline