Stephen J. Arnold, Jr

Is your surname Arnold?

Research the Arnold family

Stephen J. Arnold, Jr's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Stephen J. Arnold, Jr

Also Known As: "Butchie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Lebanon, Lebanon, Pennsylvania, United States
Death: Died in Lebanon, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania, United States
Place of Burial: Lebanon, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Stephen J. Arnold and Miriam E. Arnold
Brother of Arlene Fancovic and Harold Arnold

Managed by: Douglas Eugene Hershberger
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Stephen J. Arnold, Jr

Stephen J. Arnold, Jr., 65, passed away Wednesday, February 9, 2011, at Good Samaritan Hospital. Born in Lebanon, on November 26, 1945, he was the son of the late Stephen J. and Miriam (Miller) Arnold. He was a member of St. Mary's Church. He enjoyed fire trucks and watching the Phillies games. He is survived by a sister, Arlene Fancovic, of Lebanon; a brother, Harold Arnold, of Pottstown; and several nieces and nephews. Funeral Mass will be 10 a.m. Monday, February 14, 2011, from St. Mary's Church, 2 N. 8th St., Lebanon. Interment at Holy Cross Cemetery. A viewing will be from 9 to 10 a.m. at the church. In lieu of flowers donations may be made to Community Services Group, 512 S. 8th St., Lebanon, 17042. Thompson Funeral Home, Inc. 126 S. 9th St. Lebanon is entrusted with the arrangements. Published in Lebanon Daily News on February 11, 2011



            
view all

Stephen J. Arnold, Jr's Timeline

1945
November 26, 1945
Lebanon, Lebanon, Pennsylvania, United States
2011
February 9, 2011
Age 65
Lebanon, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania, United States
????
Lebanon, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania, United States