Is your surname Hutchinson?

Research the Hutchinson family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

John Stephen Charlton Hutchinson

Also Known As: "Stephen Jack", "John Stephen Charlton Hutchinson"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hackney, London, Middlesex, England, United Kingdom
Death: September 17, 1987 (85)
Hendon, London, Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Son of Herbert Charlton Hutchinson and Laura Mary Hutchinson
Husband of Julia Hutchinson
Father of Andrew Jack

Occupation: Actor
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Stephen Jack


Stephen Jack was born on January 20, 1902 in London, England as John Stephen Charlton Hutchinson. He was an actor, known for Poldark (1975), The Newcomers (1965) and Danger Man (1964). He died on September 17, 1987 in London.

IMDb


Stephen Jack was a stage actor in the 1920s and 1930s who became an enormously prolific participant in BBC Radio's Children's Hour over several decades. He was also a teacher of drama, and an expert on British dialects.

Tardis.fandom wiki


Birth registration


Census:

Marriage registration


Death registration

view all

Stephen Jack's Timeline

1902
January 20, 1902
London, Middlesex, England, United Kingdom
1944
January 28, 1944
London, Greater London, England, United Kingdom
1987
September 17, 1987
Age 85
London, Greater London, England, United Kingdom