Stipan Majić-Žurić

public profile

Is your surname Majić-Žurić?

Research the Majić-Žurić family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Stipan Majić-Žurić

Also Known As: "Stipe"
Birthdate:
Death: 1932 (67)
Immediate Family:

Son of Mijo "Miše" Majić and Matija Majić
Husband of Luca Majić
Father of Anđa Majstorović; Michael Mijo Majić; Toma Majić; Grgo Majić; Ivan Majić and 5 others
Brother of Ivan Majić; Iva Majić (Majić); Anđa Lukenda; Matija Glavota; Ruža Erkapić and 2 others

Managed by: Davor Glavota
Last Updated:
view all 13

Stipan Majić-Žurić's Timeline

1865
1865
1893
1893
Age 28
1895
1895
Age 30
1898
1898
Age 33
1900
February 28, 1900
Age 35
1903
1903
Age 38
1906
1906
Age 41
1907
1907
Age 42
1910
1910
Age 45
1913
1913
Age 48