Susan Helen Myatt

Is your surname Myatt?

Research the Myatt family

Susan Helen Myatt's Geni Profile

Records for Susan Myatt

113,460 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Susan Helen Myatt (Cornett)

Also Known As: "S H Cornett"
Birthdate: (28)
Birthplace: Austin County, Texas, United States
Death: July 20, 1883 (28)
Johnson County, Texas, United States
Place of Burial: Burleson, Johnson County, Texas, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William David Cornett, I and Nancy Cornett
Wife of Robert Alexander Myatt, I
Mother of Will Myatt; Gertie Mims (Myatt); Jennie Moore (Myatt); Bob Myatt; Annie H. Myatt and 3 others
Sister of James K. Cornett; Sarah E. Cornett; William David Cornett, II; Mary Margaret Thrash; Nancy Jane 'Nannie' Nicholson and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Susan Helen Myatt

1880 United States Federal Census ; Name: S. H. Myatt; Age: 26; Birth Year: abt 1854; Birthplace: Texas; Home in 1880: Precinct 3, Johnson, Texas; Race: White; Gender: Female; Relation to Head of House: Wife; Marital Status: Married; Spouse's Name: R. A. Myatt; Father's Birthplace: Texas; Mother's Birthplace: Texas; Occupation: House Keeping.

view all 12

Susan Helen Myatt's Timeline

1854
November 7, 1854
Austin County, Texas, United States
1871
January 9, 1871
Age 16
Johnson County, Texas, United States
1873
January 21, 1873
Age 18
Texas, United States
1873
Age 18
Johnson County, Texas, United States
1874
April 1, 1874
Age 19
Johnson County, Texas, United States
1875
1875
Age 20
TX, USA
1877
July 25, 1877
Age 22
Johnson County, Texas, United States
1879
December 2, 1879
Age 25
Johnson County, Texas, United States
1882
June 30, 1882
Age 27
Burleson, Johnson County, Texas, United States