Is your surname Pratt?

Research the Pratt family

Susan Pratt's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Susan Pratt (Cleveland)

Also Known As: "Susanna Cleveland"
Birthplace: Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
Death: Died in Geneva, Ontario Co., New York, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Rev. Aaron Cleveland and Abiah Cleveland
Wife of Harry Pratt
Mother of Henry Zachariah Pratt; George W Pratt; Mary Burr Cooke; Susan Cleveland Webster and Abigail "Abby" Cook Judson
Sister of George Cleveland; William Cleveland; Charles Cleveland; Francis Cleveland; Sarah Cleveland and 3 others
Half sister of Anthony Benezet Cleveland and Abiah Hyde Cox

Managed by: Ric Dickinson
Last Updated:

About Susan Pratt

SUSAN23 CLEVELAND (ABIAH22HYDE, JAMES21, JOHN20, SAMUEL19, WILLIAM18, ROBERT II17, JANE16DAVENPORT, BLANCH15WARBURTON, JANE14STANLEY, WILLIAM13, THOMAS DE12, JOHN11, JOHN DE10, WILLIAM DE9, JOHN DE8, WILLIAM DE7, WALTER DE6, WILLIAM DE5, ADAM DE4, WILLIAM DE3, WILLIAM STONELEY DE2, DE ALDITHELEY1WILLIAM) was born September 26, 1784 in Norwich, Connecticut, and died August 19, 1883 in Geneva, New York.She married HARRY PRATT May 11, 1804 in Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut.He was born June 09, 1778 in Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut, and died December 31, 1853 in Rochester, Monroe, New York.

view all

Susan Pratt's Timeline

September 26, 1784
Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
July 28, 1805
Age 20
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
September 18, 1807
Age 22
Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States
August 16, 1809
Age 24
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
March 6, 1813
Age 28
Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Age 29
August 19, 1883
Age 98
Geneva, Ontario Co., New York, USA