Susan C. Beardsley

public profile

Is your surname Beardsley?

Research the Beardsley family

Susan C. Beardsley's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Susan C. Beardsley (Stow)

Also Known As: "Stowe"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, United States
Death:
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Elisha Stowe and Hannah Stowe
Wife of Henry P. Beardsley
Sister of George Stow; Deacon Henry Stow; Edward Stow; William Allen Stow; Jane N. Carrington and 4 others

Managed by: Hatte Blejer
Last Updated:

About Susan C. Beardsley

Susan C.Stow, dau. of Elisha Stow and Hannah Northrop, was born July 24, 1809; m. Oct. 25, 1822 with HENRY P. BEARDSLEY, and had four ch.

  • 1832 marriage record: Susan C. Stow m. Henry P. Beardsley in Conn in 1832 (note CC Baldwin says 1822; no original available).
  • 1870 census: Susan C. Beardsley (61, b Ct) and husband Henry Beardsley (64, b Ct); in Delaware Twnshp, Pike, Pennsylvania. He is a revenue appraiser.
  • http://archive.org/details/baldwingenealogy00bald. pg. 334
view all

Susan C. Beardsley's Timeline

1809
July 24, 1809
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, United States
????