Is your surname Terry?

Research the Terry family

Susan Terry's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Susan Terry (Osborne)

Also Known As: "Susie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Merriott, Somerset, England
Death: Died in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Place of Burial: Midvale, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Henry James Osborne and Mercy Ann Osborne
Wife of John Reynolds Terry and Thomas George Alexander
Sister of Matilda Osborne; Florence Matilda Glass; Alice Jane Caldwell; Charles Henry Osborne; Benjamin Walter Osborne and 9 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Susan Terry's Timeline

1888
March 19, 1888
Merriott, Somerset, England

Birth Date on Death Certificate: March 19, 1887.

"Utah Death Certificates, 1904-1956," index and images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/XZPT-BD3 : accessed 13 Jan 2013), Susie Ann Osborne Terry Alexander, 29 Apr 1952.

1952
April 29, 1952
Age 64
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
????
Midvale, Salt Lake, Utah, United States