Is your surname Buck?

Research the Buck family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Susanna Buck (unknown)

Also Known As: "Maiden name possibly Jones"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: probably, England
Death: September 10, 1685 (61-69)
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Wife of Roger Buck, of Woburn
Mother of Samuel Buck, Sr., of Cambridge; John Buck; Ephraim Buck, Sr., of Woburn; Mary Buck; Ruth Batherick and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Susanna Buck

Seen as daughter of Ebenezer Fry Jones without supporting evidence

Family

From https://mathcs.clarku.edu/~djoyce/gen/report/rr02/rr02_254.html#P102469

Roger Buck married Susanna [Buck]. Susanna died on 10 Sep 1685 in Cambridge, MA. (26)

Children include

  1. Samuel (6 Feb 1641/2-21 Sep 1690). Married Rachel Leavins
  2. John (3 Sep 1644-1664). Died unmarried.
  3. Ephraim (26 Jul 1646-Jan 1721). Married Sarah Brooks.
  4. Mary (23 Jun 1648-31 Aug 1669). Died unmarried.
  5. Lydia (ca 1650-). Married Henry Smith.
  6. Ruth (6 Nov 1653-3 Sep 1683). Married Thomas Batherick as his 2nd wife.
  7. Elizabeth (5 Jul 1657-). Married Joshua Wood.

Citations

Links

GEDCOM Note

Bio notes: m. Roger Buck b. 1617 child: Ephraim Buck Sr. b.1646

view all

Susanna Buck's Timeline

1620
1620
England
1642
February 6, 1642
Age 22
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
1644
September 3, 1644
Age 24
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
1646
July 26, 1646
Age 26
Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony, Colonial America
1648
June 23, 1648
Age 28
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
1653
November 6, 1653
Age 33
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
1655
November 23, 1655
Age 35
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts
1657
July 5, 1657
Age 37
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
1685
September 10, 1685
Age 65
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts