Susanna Francina Kotze

Is your surname Kotze?

Research the Kotze family

Susanna Francina Kotze's Geni Profile

Records for Susanna Kotze

17,774 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Susanna Francina Kotze (van Aarde)

Also Known As: "Susanna Francina KOTZE"
Birthdate: (87)
Birthplace: Kaap de Goede Hoop
Death: December 16, 1823 (83-91)
Swartland, Cape Colony
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Hendrik van Aarde, SV/PROG and Susanna Mouton, b8 SM
Wife of Dirk Verwey, b3c4d2 and Jan Jurgens Kotzè, b3c5
Mother of Maria Verwey, SM; Martha Engela Verwey; Henricus Verwey; Dirk Verwey; Susanna Hertzog and 7 others
Sister of Johannes van Aarde, b1; Martha van Aarde and Jacobus Van Aarde

Managed by: Jaco Strauss
Last Updated:

About Susanna Francina Kotze

Susanna Francina van Aarde

Married to Jan Jurgen Kotze, 13 September 1766

Maria Magdelena Kotze born 9 June 1771


Married to Jan Jurgen Kotze, 13 September 1766

Daughter Maria Magdelena Kotze born 9 June 1771

view all 18

Susanna Francina Kotze's Timeline

1736
January 1, 1736
Cape Town
January 1, 1736
1736
Kaap de Goede Hoop
1755
1755
Age 19
1759
1759
Age 23
1760
1760
Age 24
1763
1763
Age 27
1765
May 27, 1765
Age 29
1767
April 12, 1767
Age 31
Paarl, Caap de Goede Hoop, Suid Afrika