Susanna van Buskirk

Is your surname van Buskirk?

Research the van Buskirk family

Susanna van Buskirk's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Susanna van Buskirk (des Marets)

Also Known As: "Demarest"
Birthdate: (26)
Birthplace: Hackensack, Bergen County, Province of East Jersey
Death: 1731 (25)
Hackensack, Bergen County, Province of New Jersey
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Samuel Davids Demarets and Maria Simonsdr Demarets
Wife of Benjamin Laurens van Buskirk
Sister of Magdalena Samuelse Banta; David Samuels des Marets; Jacomina Helling van Hoorn; Judith Durier; Samuel Desmarest and 4 others
Half sister of Peter Demarest; Susanna Teller; Rachel van Norden; Jacobus Demarest; Mary Banta and 7 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Susanna van Buskirk

Susanna Des Marets, born Bef. April 18, 1703 in Hackensack, Bergen Co., NJ; married Laurens Van Buskirk March 21, 1724/25 in Schaarlenburg DRC, Bergen, NJ.

 More About Susanna Des Marets:

Baptism: April 18, 1703, Hackensack, Bergen Co., NJ

view all

Susanna van Buskirk's Timeline

1703
April 18, 1703
Hackensack, Bergen, NJ
April 18, 1703
Hackensack, Bergen, Dutch Ref. CH, NJ
April 18, 1703
Hackensack, Bergen, NJ
April 18, 1703
Hackensack, Bergen, Dutch Ref. CH, NJ
1705
April 18, 1705
Hackensack, Bergen County, Province of East Jersey
1705
Hackensack, Bergen County, Province of East Jersey
1731
1731
Age 25
Hackensack, Bergen County, Province of New Jersey