Susannah Mary Bryan

Is your surname Bryan?

Research the Bryan family

Susannah Mary Bryan's Geni Profile

Records for Susannah Bryan

1,463,004 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Susannah Mary Bryan (Wiggin)

Also Known As: "Whiting", "Fitch"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Probably England
Death: Died in Middleton, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
Place of Burial: Unknown
Immediate Family:

Wife of Major William Whiting; Samuel Fitch; William Whiting and Alexander Bryan
Mother of Reverend John Whiting; Samuel Whiting; Mary Collins; Sarah Mygatt; Capt. Joseph Whiting and 4 others

Occupation: immigrant; 1st marriage
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Susannah Mary Bryan

Families of Early Milford, p. 124:

Alexander Bryan s of Thomas and Frances (Bowling) was baptized Aylesbury, co. Bucks, England 23 September 1602 and died Milford 20 November 1679. He married 1/ 1631 Anne Baldwin who was baptized March 1605/6 North Church, Herts, England and died Milford 20 February 1661 dau of Robert and Joanne of North Church. He married 2/ Mrs. Susanna (__) Whiting, Fitch who was buried Middletown, Conn. 8 July 1673 widow of William Whiting and Samuel Fitch."

According to one site, Susanna's maiden name was Wiggin.


Families of Ancient New Haven by Donald Lines Jacobus, pg. 1971


(f/g) Susanna Bryan

  • Birth: unknown
  • Death: Jul. 8, 1673 Middletown, Middlesex County. Connecticut, USA

Family links:

Spouses:

  • William Whiting (1602 - 1647)
  • Alexander Bryan (1602 - 1679)

Children:

* Joseph Whiting (1644 - 1717)

Burial: Unknown

  • Created by: Nareen, et al
  • Record added: Jan 31, 2011
  • Find A Grave Memorial# 64992493 -tcd
view all 16

Susannah Mary Bryan's Timeline

1630
1630
Probably England
1635
1635
Age 5
Milford, New Haven, CT
1635
Age 5
Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States
1637
1637
Age 7
England
1643
1643
Age 13
Milford, New Haven Colony, (Present Connecticut)
1645
October 2, 1645
Age 15
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut
1645
Age 15
Milford, New Haven, connechicut, USA
1647
1647
Age 17
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut