Susannah Bunce

Is your surname Bunce?

Research the Bunce family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Susannah Bunce (Bull)

Also Known As: "Sarah BUNCE"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut Colony, (Present USA)
Death: October 24, 1684 (27-36)
Hartford, Hartford County, Province of Connecticut, (Present USA)
Place of Burial: Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Captain Thomas Bull. Sr.; Thomas BULL; Susannah Bull and Susanna
Wife of Thomas Bunce
Mother of Jonathan Bunce; Thomas Bunce; Joseph Bunce; Sarah Wadsworth and Abigail Stanley
Sister of Deacon Thomas Bull; Jonathan Bull; David Bull; Bunce Bull; Daughter Bull and 4 others

Managed by: Cecilie Nygård
Last Updated:

About Susannah Bunce

Thomas Bunce, Jr. married Susannah Bull, born about 1650, Hartford, Hartford Co., Connecticut, dau. of Thomas Bull and Susannah _, who died 1683 in Hartford.

view all

Susannah Bunce's Timeline

1652
1652
Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut Colony, (Present USA)
1670
August 14, 1670
Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut Colony
1674
September 20, 1674
Connecticut, United States
1675
1675
1678
1678
Connecticut, United States
1681
August 28, 1681
Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut
1684
October 24, 1684
Age 32
Hartford, Hartford County, Province of Connecticut, (Present USA)
????
Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States