Susannah Dawson

Is your surname Dawson?

Research the Dawson family

Susannah Dawson's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Susannah Dawson

Also Known As: "Susannah /Dawson/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Prince George's, Maryland, United States
Death: Died in Cumberland, Allegany, Maryland, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Dawson
Wife of Hon George Dent
Mother of Pricilla Dent; Ellen Dent; Susannah Dent; Frances Dent; Frederick Fayette Dent and 2 others
Sister of Priscilla Dawson

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Susannah Dawson

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~blberg/p808.htm#i24215

Susanna Dawson1

  1. 24215, b. 1757
         Susanna Dawson was born in 1757.1
    Susanna married George Dent on 28 April 1785 at Frederick County, Maryland.1

Child of Susanna Dawson and George Dent

   * Frederick Fayette Dent+ b. 6 Oct 17951
view all

Susannah Dawson's Timeline

1757
1757
Prince George's, Maryland, United States
1776
1776
Age 19
1784
1784
Age 27
Cumberland, Allegany, Maryland, United States
1786
1786
Age 27
Cumberland, Allegany County, Maryland, United States
1786
Age 27
Cumberland, Allegany, Maryland, United States
1792
1792
Age 27
Cumberland, Allegany, Maryland, United States
1800
1800
Age 27
Cumberland, Allegany, Maryland, United States
????
Maryland, United States
????