Susannah Dutton

Is your surname Dutton?

Research the Dutton family

Susannah Dutton's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Susannah Dutton

Also Known As: "Holden", "Durrantt", "/Susannah/", "Button"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts
Death: Died in Billerica, Middlesex, Massachusetts
Place of Burial: Billerica, Middlesex, MA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas A. Dutton, 1620; Thomas Dutton; Susannah Dutton and Susannah Dutton
Wife of John Durant; John Durrant, Salem Witch and Justinian Holden
Mother of Abigail Ireland; John Durant; Thomas Durrant; Abigail Durrant; Mehitable Durrant and 2 others
Sister of Thomas A Dutton, 1648; Mary Hamlet; John Dutton; Elizabeth Baker; Joseph X Dutton and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Susannah Dutton

Susannah (Dutton) Durrant (c1652 - 1684), daughter of Thomas Dutton, was born about 1652. She died at the age of 32 on 27 August 1684 at Billerica, Middlesex County, Massachusetts. She married John Durrant (1650 - 1692), parentage unknown, on 16 November 1670 at Billerica.

Children of John and Susannah Durrant

  1. John Durrant (31 July 1672 - 25 February 1757)
  2. Thomas Durrant (7 January 1674 - )
  3. Abigail Durrant (24 September 1681 - 1721)
  4. Mehitable Durant (20 April 1689 - 20 April 1777)
  5. Susannah Holden (1694 - 1794) married Timothy Richardson
view all 25

Susannah Dutton's Timeline

1654
February 22, 1654
Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts
February 27, 1654
February 27, 1654
1672
July 31, 1672
Age 18
Billerica, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts
1674
January 7, 1674
Age 19
Billerica, Mass
1681
September 24, 1681
Age 27
Billerica, Middlesex, Massachusetts, United States
September 24, 1681
Age 27
Billerica, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States
1687
April 20, 1687
Age 33
Billerica, Middlesex Co., MA