Susannah Fish

Is your surname Fish?

Research the Fish family

Susannah Fish's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Susannah Fish (Clarke)

Also Known As: "Reynolds"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Westerly, Kings (now Washington Co.), RI, United States
Death: after 1674
Westerly, Washington, RI, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Joseph Clarke, of Newport; Joseph Clarke's 1st wife and Margaret Clarke
Wife of Samuel Fish
Sister of John Clarke; Mary Peckham; William Clarke, Sr.; Elizabeth Susannah Peckham; Joshua Clarke and 5 others
Half sister of Jonas Clark; Elizabeth Clark; Thomas Clarke; Joshua Clarke; Sarah Reynolds and 2 others

Managed by: Kira Rachele Jay
Last Updated:

About Susannah Fish

from http://hylbom.com/family/paternal-lines/paternal-cl-to-du/clarke-1344/

Children of Joseph Clarke and Unknown Wife (1st):

4. Susannah or Susanna Clarke.  Born about 1650 in Newport, Rhode Island. She may have married before 19 Dec1674, as her maiden name is crossed out in the list of Joseph Clarke‘s children attached to the will of Thomas Clarke.  She died after 1674.

comments

http://www.theharmons.us/harmon_t/b338.htm#P23841

shows spouse as Samuel Fish. no documentation

http://www.bonevich.com/clarke/clarkegen4.php

shows spouse as unknown

Both Samuel Fish and Thomas Reynolds left as spouses, pending documentation

view all 18

Susannah Fish's Timeline

1650
1650
Westerly, Kings (now Washington Co.), RI, United States
1674
1674
Age 24
Westerly, Washington, RI, USA
1891
December 8, 1891
Age 24
1920
February 27, 1920
Age 24
1934
February 24, 1934
Age 24
February 24, 1934
Age 24
May 24, 1934
Age 24
May 24, 1934
Age 24
1959
August 13, 1959
Age 24