Is your surname Fox?

Research the Fox family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Susannah Fox (Merriam)

Also Known As: "Susannah Merriman"
Birthdate:
Death: June 27, 1754 (71-72)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Samuel Merriam and Elizabeth Ballard (Townsend)
Wife of Capt. John Fox
Mother of Tabitha Ewers; Jacob Fox and John Fox
Sister of Elizabeth Farrar Gates (Merriam) and Abigail Merriam
Half sister of Henry Ballard, Jr.; Catharine Ballard; Phillip Ballard; Ann Ballard; Thomas Ballard, Sr. and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Susannah Fox's Timeline

1682
1682
1707
July 18, 1707
1715
August 23, 1715
Concord, Middlesex County, Massachusetts
1717
December 1, 1717
Concord, Middlesex County, MA, United States
1754
June 27, 1754
Age 72