Susannah Newell

Is your surname Newell?

Research the Newell family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Susannah Newell (Nutting)

Also Known As: "Cofran"
Birthdate:
Death: 1866 (92)
Place of Burial: Mount Auburn Cemetery Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Wife of John Cofran and Joseph Newell
Mother of Joseph Newell

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Susannah Newell's Timeline

1774
1774
1794
1794
Age 20
Reading, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States
1866
1866
Age 92
????
Mount Auburn Cemetery Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts