Susannah Potts

Is your surname Potts?

Research the Potts family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Susannah Potts (Absher)

Also Known As: "Abshire"
Birthdate:
Death: before 1801
Burke County, North Carolina, United States
Immediate Family:

Wife of James Potts
Mother of Priscilla Fox; Rebecca Matilda Litton; George Potts; Henry Potts, 👴; Susan Potts and 11 others

DAR: Ancestor #: A091842 (Wife of Patriot)
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 19

Susannah Potts's Timeline

1760
1760
1788
May 15, 1788
Burke County, North Carolina, United States
1789
1789
Burke County, North Carolina, United States
1793
1793
1800
1800
Burke County, North Carolina, USA
1801
1801
Age 41
Burke County, North Carolina, United States
1802
1802
1806
1806
1812
1812