Susannah Snow

Is your surname Snow?

Research the Snow family

Susannah Snow's Geni Profile

Records for Susannah Snow

1,605,996 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Susannah Snow (Deane)

Also Known As: "Rogers"
Birthdate: (67)
Birthplace: Plymouth, Plymouth Colony
Death: April 9, 1701 (63-71)
Eastham, Barnstable, Massachusetts
Place of Burial: Eastham, Barnstable County, Massachusetts, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Stephen Deane, of the Plymouth Colony and Elizabeth Cooke
Wife of Joseph Rogers, Jr. and Stephen Snow
Mother of Bathshua King; Micajah Snow; Bethiah Smith; Mehitable Snow; Ebenezer Snow and 1 other
Sister of Elizabeth Twining and Miriam Wing
Half sister of Anna Cooke; Josiah Cooke; Bethia Harding; Anne Snow; Bethiah Harding and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Susannah Snow

From her Thomas Rogers Society page:

Susanna Deane [1]

  • F,
  • b. circa 1634,
  • d. before April 1701

Susanna Deane was born circa 1634 at Plymouth. She was the daughter of Stephen Deane and Elizabeth Ring.

Susanna Deane married Joseph Rogers, son of Joseph Rogers and Hannah, on 4 April 1660 at Eastham. Her married name was Rogers.

Susanna Deane married Stephen Snow on 13 December 1665 at Eastham. Her married name was Snow.

Susanna Deane died before April 1701 at prob., Eastham.


  • 1. [S1] Ann T. [Revised by], (Originally compiled by Alice W. A. Westgate) Reeves, Mayflower Families Through Five Generations: Descendants of the Pilgrims who landed at Plymouth, Mass. December 1620: Family of Thomas Rogers (Plymouth, MA: General Society of Mayflower Descendants, 2000), p. 6. Hereinafter cited as Rogers-Silver.


Children with Stephen Snow

  1. Bathshua , F (1664-1706)
  2. Hannah , F (1666-1737)
  3. Micajah , M (1669-~1754)
  4.  Bethiah , F (1672-1734)
  5.  Mehitable , F
  6. Ebenezer , M (1676-1725)


view all 13

Susannah Snow's Timeline

Plymouth, Plymouth Colony
July 25, 1664
Age 30
Eastham, Barnstable, Massachusetts, USA
January 2, 1666
Age 32
Eastham, Cape Cod, Plymouth Colony
December 22, 1669
Age 35
Eastham, Barnstable, Massachusetts, USA
July 1, 1672
Age 38
Eastham, Cape Cod, Plymouth Colony
Age 40
Eastham, Barnstable, MA
Age 42
Eastham, Cape Cod, Plymouth Colony
April 9, 1701
Age 67
Eastham, Barnstable, Massachusetts