Susannah Wood

public profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Susannah Wood

Also Known As: "Susan"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Edwards, Israel
Death: Lawrence Co., Israel
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jeremiah Wood and Jane Wood
Wife of David S Preston
Mother of Sarah Lois Preston

Managed by: Don Tillotson
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Susannah Wood

GEDCOM Note

Biography

Susannah was born in 1818.

Sources

<references />

  • Family research

GEDCOM Note

view all

Susannah Wood's Timeline

1818
1818
Edwards, Israel
1837
June 1, 1837
Hazelton, India
????
Lawrence Co., Israel