Susara Fredrika Clara de Wyk Eybers

Is your surname Eybers?

Research the Eybers family

Susara Fredrika Clara de Wyk Eybers's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Susara Fredrika Clara de Wyk Eybers

Also Known As: "Susara Fredrica Clara de Wyk"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Transoranje, South Africa
Death:
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Johan Herman Eybers, a1b3 and Engela Jacomina Aletta Kelly, b2c8d2
Sister of Johan Herman Botes Eybers
Half sister of Mary Anne Margaret Kelly; Cmdt. John Thomas (Tom) Kelly and Aletta Catharina Adriana Maria Bond

Managed by: Pieter Jacobus van Aswegen
Last Updated:

About Susara Fredrika Clara de Wyk Eybers

Winburg Baptism Record

Susara Fredrica Clara De Wyk

Baptised: 6 May 1844, at Winburg (Op Het Dorp)

Born: 13 Mar 1844

Father: Johan Herman EYBERS

Mother: Engela Jacomina Aletta BODIS

Baptised by: Ds. Daniel Lindley

Source: Voortrekker Baptisms Transcript. De Gemeente van Winburg. , entry number 523. Repository: National Archives Repository, Pretoria., FK 2290, which is a transcript of a number of the early baptismal register now in churches in the Free State and the Transvaal.. Note: The original is that of Winburg. Images of the original can be seen at FamilySearch.org. Transcribed by Cornel Viljoen

view all

Susara Fredrika Clara de Wyk Eybers's Timeline

1844
March 13, 1844
Transoranje, South Africa
May 6, 1844
Winburg, Lejweleputswa, Free State, South Africa
????