Suse (Zuzana) Hermann

Is your surname Hermann?

Research the Hermann family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Suse (Zuzana) Hermann (Kornfeld)

Also Known As: "Zuzana Hermannova"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Pilsen, Plzeň-City District, Plzeň Region, Czech Republic
Death: August 01, 2010 (90)
Brunoy, Essonne, Île-de-France, France
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Ernst Kornfeld and Else (Eliska) Kornfeld
Wife of Heinrich Jindrich Hermann
Mother of Jan Arnost Hermann
Sister of Hans (Jan) Kornfeld

Managed by: Rafi Kornfeld (c)
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Suse (Zuzana) Hermann

You can read a little more about this profile in my recently published book, 'Eighty Years On' by Michael Hermann, which is available as follows:

E-book available on Smashwords at https://www.smashwords.com/books/view/1007708

E-book Kindle version available at https://www.amazon.co.uk/dp/B082J4GCKG

Paperback available via: www.3ppublishing.co.uk/bookshop

Heinrich Hermann married Zuzana Kornfeld in a civil ceremony in Plzeň on 26th April 1947. Zuzana was born in Plzeň on August 18th 1919.

Her name appears in a summary of the 1919 births at Fond 1073, HBMa 1548, Plzeň, file 7.

https://www.geni.com/documents/view?doc_id=6000000141958808606

The Terezín Memorial Book, page 303, has entries for Heinrich (Jindřich) and Zuzana as survivors.

Heinrich liberated from Schwarzheide and Zuzana from Bergen-Belsen

Birth record: PLZEŇ (o. Plzeň) 1548 N 1916-1949 (i v letech 1916-1924 pro každý rok) (26/34)

view all

Suse (Zuzana) Hermann's Timeline

1919
August 18, 1919
Pilsen, Plzeň-City District, Plzeň Region, Czech Republic
2010
August 1, 2010
Age 90
Brunoy, Essonne, Île-de-France, France