Sussannah (Farning) Brookshaw - Rogan - Donnelly [Convict "Minstrel" 1812]

Is your surname Brookshaw - Rogan - Donnelly?

Research the Brookshaw - Rogan - Donnelly family

Sussannah (Farning) Brookshaw - Rogan - Donnelly [Convict "Minstrel" 1812]'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Susannah Brookshaw - Rogan - Donnelly (Farning)

Also Known As: "Suzannah Fanning", "Suzannah Rogan", "Suzannah Brookshaw", "Suzannah Donnelly", "Susanna Fannen", "Susanna Fanning", "Susanna Brookshaw", "Susanna Rogan", "Susanna Donnelly", "Susannah Brookshaw", "Susannah Rogan", "Susannah Donnelly", "Susannah Fanning", "Sussanah Farning"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Lancashire, United Kingdom
Death: May 16, 1853 (72-73)
Parramatta, NSW, Australia
Place of Burial: Parramatta, NSW, Australia
Immediate Family:

Wife of John Brookshaw; John Rogan [Convict "Alexander" 1806] and Richard Donnelly
Mother of Margaret Wilkinson - Power; Francis Rogan; John Rogan; Sarah Moore; Susannah Eva Howlett and 9 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Sussannah (Farning) Brookshaw - Rogan - Donnelly [Convict "Minstrel" 1812]

Susannah FARNING was born c1780 Lancashire. England, Uk

Susannah married John BROOKSHAW on 30/4/1810 Manchester, Uk

Susannah was convicted of theft and sentenced to 7 years transportation. She arrived in Sydney Cove on 24/10/1812 on 'Minstrel', Her husband did not accompany her.

Susannah married 'John Rogan' in Sydney City on 28/12/1812 and they had the following children

  • Margaret 1813
  • John 1816
  • Sarah 1819
  • Susannah 1821
  • Mary Ann 1823
  • Jane 1826
  • Rosetta 'Rose' 1828

Susannah married Richard DONNELLY on 6/3/1832 at Sydney

Susannah died 16/5/1853 at Baulkham Hills and was buried 17/5/1853 Parramatta


http://www.australianroyalty.net.au/individual.php?pid=I48972&ged=p...
http://www.hawkesbury.net.au/claimaconvict/convictDetails.php?convi...
http://www.tilleyenterprises.com/GedHTree/ghtout/sp2944.htm
http://www.convictrecords.com.au/convicts/brookshaw/susannah/97468
http://www.the1788-1820pioneerassociation.org.au/Susannah%20Farning...
http://maunder.one-name.net/getperson.php?personID=I347&tree=Allnames

view all 20

Sussannah (Farning) Brookshaw - Rogan - Donnelly [Convict "Minstrel" 1812]'s Timeline

1780
1780
Lancashire, United Kingdom
1813
December 1, 1813
Castlereagh, NSW
1814
1814
1816
1816
Windsor
1820
August 16, 1820
Rogans Hill, NSW
1821
1821
Castlereagh, NSW
1823
1823
1826
April 9, 1826
Parramatta , New South Wales , Australia