Is your surname Kulp?

Research the Kulp family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Sussel Kulp

Also Known As: "Süssl Mayer Juda"
Birthdate:
Death: March 07, 1779
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Immediate Family:

Son of Meir Mayer Kulp-Wetzlar and Gutle Kulp
Husband of Hindche Kulp and Hanna Anna Chana Kulp
Father of Gutle Sinzheim; Rifke Arnstein; ? Arnstein and Merle Arnstein Kassel
Brother of Nathan Nosen Kulp; David Mayer Juda Kulp; Hertz Kulp; Elle Beyfuss-Scheuer; Amschel Kulp and 1 other

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Sussel Kulp

lived in Frankfurt


Die Grabschriften des Alten Judenfriedhofes in Wien" Band II- by Dr. Bernhard Wachstein- pg. 296