Sydney Hampton Brown

Is your surname Brown?

Research the Brown family

Sydney Hampton Brown's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Related Projects

Sydney Hampton Brown

Also Known As: "Tib"
Birthplace: Saline, Illinois, USA
Death: Died in Thurston, Washington, USA
Place of Burial: Tumwater, Thurston, Washington, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Samuel Brown and Sarah Elizabeth Brown
Husband of Rebecca Brown
Father of Olive Maria Brown; Dora Jeanette Sturdevant; Emma Elsie Lehman and Ross Brown
Brother of Daniel Brown; Marie Brown; Marshal Brown; Eliza Jane Brown; Dr. Joseph Leonidas Brown and 3 others

Managed by: Eldon Clark (C)
Last Updated:

About Sydney Hampton Brown

Find a Grave

Birth: 1843 Death: 1914

Note: Same stone as Rebecca Brown

Burial: Union Cemetery Tumwater Thurston County Washington, USA

view all

Sydney Hampton Brown's Timeline

October 25, 1843
Saline, Illinois, USA
December 17, 1880
Age 37
Summerville, Union, Oregon, USA
November 8, 1883
Age 40
Tumwater, Thurston, Washington, USA
September 9, 1885
Age 41
Tumwater, Thurston, Washington, USA
December 31, 1914
Age 71
Thurston, Washington, USA
January 1, 1915
Age 71
Tumwater, Thurston, Washington, USA