Sygmund Grinberg

Is your surname Grinberg?

Research the Grinberg family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Sygmund Grinberg

Also Known As: "Grimberg"
Birthdate:
Death: September 09, 1927 (53)
Immediate Family:

Son of Simon Grinberg (Greenberg) and Sarah Rebecca
Husband of Sophie Weisman
Father of Samuel Moses Berg; Adelia Mosner and Beatrice Feldman
Brother of ?? Grinberg

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Sygmund Grinberg

aharon zirel bar shimon

gravestone says that's his hebrew name?

view all

Sygmund Grinberg's Timeline

1874
1874
1900
January 2, 1900
Age 26
Tekuci, Piatra Nematze, Romania
1927
September 9, 1927
Age 53
????
????