Sylvei Rasmusdotter Krøvel

Is your surname Krøvel?

Research the Krøvel family

Sylvei Rasmusdotter Krøvel's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Sylvei Rasmusdotter Krøvel (Haugen)

Norwegian: Sylvei Rasmusdotter Haugen (Krøvel)
Also Known As: "Sylvi", "Rasmusdtr", "Rasmusdatter"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1773 (29-38)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Rasmus Jonsson Haugen; Ingeborg Pedersdotter Brautaset and Ingeborg Pedersdotter Brautaset
Wife of Peder Rasmusson Krøvel
Mother of Ragnhild Margrete Pedersdotter Engeset; Ragnhild Margrete Pedersdotter Krøvel and Rasmus Pedersson Krøvel
Sister of Jon Rasmusson Haugen
Half sister of Kari Olsdotter Velle

Managed by: Roland Boyd Garshol
Last Updated:
view all

Sylvei Rasmusdotter Krøvel's Timeline

1739
1739
1762
1762
Ørsta, Ørsta, Møre og Romsdal, Norway
1762
1.Litle Krøvel, Ørsta, Møre og Romsdal, Norway
1772
1772
Litle Krøvel, Ørsta, Møre og Romsdal, Norge (Norway)
1773
1773
Age 34