Sylvia E. Sanford

Is your surname Sanford?

Research the Sanford family

Sylvia E. Sanford's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Sylvia Elmina Sanford (Stockwell)

Also Known As: "Clark"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: De Kalb, St. Lawrence County, New York, United States
Death: Died in Springville, Utah County, Utah, United States
Place of Burial: Springville, Utah County, Utah, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Ephraim I. Stockwell and Elmina Lucina Clark
Wife of Cyrus Sanford
Mother of Martha Elvira Sanford; Margaret Elmira McBride; Cecelia Elmina Johnson; Melissa Messenger; Cyrus Nathaniel Sanford and 3 others
Half sister of Hulda Elvira Kennedy; Hyrum William Clark; Happylona Soffrona Sanford; Favourretta Maria Fisher; Susan Lucinda Sanford and 9 others

Managed by: Della Dale Smith-Pistelli
Last Updated:

About Sylvia E. Sanford

grave http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=62068

Birth: Mar. 11, 1815, De Kalb, St. Lawrence County, New York, USA

Death: Feb. 4, 1912, Springville, Utah County Utah, USA

Burial: Springville Cemetery, Springville Utah County, Utah, USA, Plot: Blk. 8 Lot 1 Pos. 4

Daughter of Ephraim Stockwell and Elmina Lucina Beach

Married Cyrus Sanford, 5 Oct 1836, Dekalb, St. Lawrence, New York

Children - Sophronia Sanford, Happylona

Sanford, Melissa Sanford, Mary Abigail

Sanford, Cecelia Elmina Sanford, Cyrus

Nathaniel Sanford, Sylvia Eliza Sanford,

Martha Elvira Sanford, Margaret Elmira Sanford


Parents:

 

Elmina Lucina Beach Clark 1799 - 1869


Spouse:

 

Cyrus Sanford 1813 - 1900


Children:

 

Margaret Elmira Sanford McBride 1839-1933

 

Cecilia Elmina Sanford Johnson 1841-1934

 

Sylvia Eliza Sanford Metcalf 1845 - 1947

 

Cyrus Nathaniel Sanford 1849 - 1924

 

Mary Abigail Sanford Clark 1851 - 1933

 

Hapalona Sanford Hunt 1855 - 1927


Created by: SMSmith

Record added: Feb 02, 2000

Find A Grave Memorial# 62068


Daughter of Ephraim Stockwell and Elmina Lucina Beach

Married Cyrus Sanford, 5 Oct 1836, Dekalb, St. Lawrence, New York

Children - Sophronia Sanford, Happylona Sanford, Melissa Sanford, Mary Abigail Sanford, Cecelia Elmina Sanford, Cyrus Nathaniel Sanford, Sylvia Eliza Sanford, Martha Elvira Sanford, Margaret Elmira Sanford

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=62068

view all 12

Sylvia E. Sanford's Timeline

1815
March 11, 1815
De Kalb, St. Lawrence County, New York, United States
1837
December 3, 1837
Age 22
December 3, 1837
Age 22
Brown County, Illinois, United States
1841
August 22, 1841
Age 26
Illinois, United States
1843
February 28, 1843
Age 27
1849
November 8, 1849
Age 34
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie, Iowa, United States
November 16, 1849
Age 34
1851
April 13, 1851
Age 36
1912
February 4, 1912
Age 96
Springville, Utah County, Utah, United States