Szali / Schari Orowan

Is your surname Orowan?

Research the Orowan family

Szali / Schari Orowan's Geni Profile

Records for Szali / Schari Orowan

1,100 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Szali / Schari Orowan (Orovan)

Also Known As: "Sali"
Birthdate:
Death:
Immediate Family:

Wife of Markus Orowan
Mother of Henry Orowan; Johan / Herman Orowan and Moses Orowan

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Szali / Schari Orowan

(1) She must have died before 1885 because Markus's named a daughter Sali in that year.

(2) OROWAN, Hirschel (b. xx-Oct-1840, Podmanin). Parents: Markus & Sali Orowan. Birth Record: Vag Besztercze / 21-13 (Trencin). Source: LDS 2009316, Item 3

(3) OROWAN, Heinrich (age 28) son of Markus & Sali (Orowan) married SCHIMEK, Peppi (age 28) daughter of Simon Schimek & Lotti (MARER). Marriage Registration: 02-Jul-1872 (married in Hattne; registered at Vag Besztercze, Trencsén). Source: LDS 2009316, Item 3, 156-02.

view all

Szali / Schari Orowan's Timeline

1810
1810
1840
October 1840
Age 30
Podmanin, Trencin Co., Hungary
1842
November 17, 1842
Age 32
1843
August 26, 1843
Age 33
Podmanín, Trenčiansky kraj, Slovenská republika
????