Is your surname Szpilman?

Research the Szpilman family

Samuel Szpilman's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Samuel Szpilman

Also Known As: "Szmul"
Birthdate:
Death: August 1942
KZ Treblinka, Treblinka, Małkinia Górna / Ostrów Mazowiecka, Mazowieckie, Poland (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Son of Yisroel Leyb Szpilman
Husband of Edwarda Szpilman
Father of Wladyslaw Szpilman; Henryk Szpilman; Regina Szpilman and Halina Szpilman
Brother of Rivn Szpilman

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Samuel Szpilman

Szmuel, was a violinist - a concert-master in Katowice Polish Theater Orchiestra.

view all

Samuel Szpilman's Timeline

1911
December 5, 1911
Sosnowiec, Sosnowiec, Śląskie, Poland
1942
August 1942
Treblinka, Małkinia Górna / Ostrów Mazowiecka, Mazowieckie, Poland
????
????
????
????