Täubche(n) Goldschmied-Hameln

Is your surname Goldschmied-Hameln?

Research the Goldschmied-Hameln family

Täubche(n) Goldschmied-Hameln's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Täubche(n) Goldschmied-Hameln (Oppenheim)

Also Known As: "Taibe"
Birthdate:
Death: December 28, 1724
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Place of Burial: Battonnstraße Jewish cemetery, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Löb Marx Oppenheim, zum Krachbein and Mate Oppenheim
Wife of Chaim Isaac Goldschmied-Hameln
Mother of Joseph Goldschmidt; Fraidchen Sondheim; Isaac Chaim Goldschmidt, z. gold. Schwan and Mordechai Goldschmidt
Sister of Samuel (Sanwil) Loeb Oppenheim and Marx Samuel Krachbein

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Täubche(n) Goldschmied-Hameln

married before 1697

view all

Täubche(n) Goldschmied-Hameln's Timeline

1724
December 28, 1724
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
December 29, 1724
Battonnstraße Jewish cemetery, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
????
????
????
????
????