Tabitha Mary Vance

Is your surname Vance?

Research the Vance family

Tabitha Mary Vance's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Tabitha Mary Vance

Also Known As: "Tabby Vance"
Birthdate: (82)
Birthplace: Tazewell County, Virginia, United States
Death: March 16, 1864 (78-86)
Logan County, West Virginia, United States
Place of Burial: Browning Cemetery Harts Creek, West Virginia, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Reverend Abner Vance, Sr. and Susannah Vance
Wife of Francis F. Browning
Mother of Mary E. Browning; William M. E. Browning; Amy Ellis; Frances Browning; Rebecca Browning (Browning) and 8 others
Sister of John Vance; William Harvey Vance; Adina Vance; Alena Dempsey; Richard David Vance and 12 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 18

Tabitha Mary Vance's Timeline

1782
1782
Tazewell County, Virginia, United States
1797
1797
Age 15
Virginia, United States
1800
April 4, 1800
Age 18
Logan, VA, United States

If Francis Browning was his father, he couldn't have been born in Logan Co. Va. in 1800 because Francis didn't come to Logan Co. until 1812.

1801
August 3, 1801
Age 19
Russell, Virginia
1803
1803
Age 21
1809
1809
Age 27
Wolf Creek, Monroe County, West Virginia
1809
Age 27
1811
March 20, 1811
Age 29
North Carolina, United States
1811
Age 29