Is your surname van Aylva?

Research the van Aylva family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Taco van Aylva

Also Known As: "Taecke"
Birthdate:
Death: July 28, 1615
Blije, Ferwerderadiel, Friesland, The Netherlands
Place of Burial: Blije, Ferwerderadiel, Friesland, The Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Son of Douwe van Aylva and Frouck van Mockema
Husband of Kinsck van Mockema and Barbara van Douma
Father of Kinsck van Aylva; Laes van Aylva; Anna van Aylva; Laes van Aylva and Kinsck van Aylva
Brother of Ernst van Aylva, jhr.; Tjaert van Aylva; Ulbe van Aylva; Douwe van Aylva and Anna van Aylva

Managed by: George J. Homs
Last Updated:
view all

Taco van Aylva's Timeline

1588
1588
1615
July 28, 1615
Blije, Ferwerderadiel, Friesland, The Netherlands
????
????
????
????
????
????
Blije, Ferwerderadiel, Friesland, The Netherlands