Is your surname Jauhiainen?

Research the Jauhiainen family

Tahvo Jauhiainen's Geni Profile

Records for Tahvo Jauhiainen

34,216 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Tahvo Reitunpoika Jauhiainen

Swedish: Staffan Grelsso Jauhiain
Also Known As: "Tahvo Reinonpoika Jauhiainen"
Birthdate:
Death: before 1741
Immediate Family:

Son of Reittu Jauhiainen and Maria Utriainen
Husband of Riitta Jääskeläinen
Father of Anna Jauhiainen; Pekka Jauhiainen; Tapani Jauhiainen; Maria Jauhiainen and Liisa Jauhiainen
Brother of Marketta Reituntytär Jauhiainen; Pekka Jauhiainen; Piatta Titinen; Jaakko Jauhiainen and Liisa Jauhiainen
Half brother of Kaarina Tiitinen and Anna Tiitinen

Managed by: LH
Last Updated:
view all

Tahvo Jauhiainen's Timeline

1730
1730

Rautalammnin kastetuissa 23.5.1730 27.6.1730 Grels Jauhiainen Marg: Utriatar Staffan

Kuoleeko tämä ennen v. 1741, koska silloin on rippikirjasivun mukaan syntynyt toinen Staphan

1741
1741
Age 11
1770
December 23, 1770
Age 11
Rautalampi, Finland

Rautalammin kastetuissa 23.12.1770 28.12.1770 Wesamäki Staph: Jauhiain Brita Jäskel: Anna

1773
1773
Age 11
1776
1776
Age 11
1778
1778
Age 11
1781
1781
Age 11