Is your surname Reitman?

Connect to 642 Reitman profiles on Geni

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Taniel Reitman

Also Known As: "Reitmann"
Birthdate:
Death: September 02, 1910 (42-43)
Immediate Family:

Son of Mihkel Reitman and Leno Reitman/Sälli
Husband of Ida Helene Uster {Treufeldt, Reitmann}
Father of Richard Voldemar Reitmann; Elfriede Johanna Reitmann; Evald Reitmann and Renate Reitman
Brother of Jurri Reitman; Kadri Reitmann; Maddis Reitman; Hindrek (Hinrik) Reitmann; Josep Reitman and 3 others
Half brother of Liso Sälli

Managed by: Sirje Malmet
Last Updated:
view all

Taniel Reitman's Timeline

1867
1867
1904
July 31, 1904
Narva
1907
May 23, 1907
Narva, Ida-Viru County, Estonia
1908
December 20, 1908
1910
September 2, 1910
Age 43
December 12, 1910
Narva, Jamburgi mk, Peterburi kub