Taresa Ann Fountain

Is your surname Fountain?

Research the Fountain family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Taresa Ann Fountain (Bogart)

Also Known As: "Anna"
Birthdate:
Death: February 18, 1938 (75)
Place of Burial: Elmira, Lane, OR, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John W. Bogart and Catherine Bogart
Wife of Thomas Anderson Fountain
Mother of Jesse Anderson Fountain; John Fountain; Frank Fountain and Ida White

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Taresa Ann Fountain's Timeline

1862
March 16, 1862
1881
October 2, 1881
Age 19
Noti, Lane, OR, United States
1938
February 18, 1938
Age 75
????
????
????
????
Elmira, Lane, OR, United States