Taski Etoka Taskabucka, Chief to the Chickasaws

public profile

Taski Etoka Taskabucka, Chief to the Chickasaws's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Taski Etoka Taskabucka, Chief to the Chickasaws

Also Known As: "Hair Lipped King", "Hair Lip King"
Birthdate:
Death: 1795 (40-49)
Immediate Family:

Brother of Chinnubbee, Chief to the Chickasaw; Sister of Chinnubbee, Chickasaw and Sister of Chinnubbee, Chickasaw

Managed by: Erin Ishimoticha
Last Updated:
view all

Taski Etoka Taskabucka, Chief to the Chickasaws's Timeline