Tauba Ruchla Czyzewska

Is your surname Czyzewska?

Research the Czyzewska family

Tauba Ruchla Czyzewska's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Tauba Ruchla Czyzewska (Halter)

Hebrew: יונה רחל צ׳יזבסקי (הלטר)
Also Known As: "Tova Rachel Czevska Cizwski"
Birthdate:
Death: June 17, 1969 (95-96)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Szlama Lewin Halter and Ester Etta Halter
Wife of Szmul Czyzewski
Mother of Machla Czyzewska; Mordke Alie Czyzewski; Perec Czyzewski; Nusen Czyzewski; Yehudit Ides Zontag and 7 others
Sister of Mordechai Halter; Dawid Halter; Jakob Halter; Brother - 2 Halter and Gershon Halter
Half sister of Rabbi Meir Yechiel Halter; Mordechai Halter; Dawid Halter and Sarah Halter

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 15

Tauba Ruchla Czyzewska's Timeline

1873
1873
1897
1897
Izbica Kujawska, włocławski, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship, Poland
1898
1898
Izbica Kujawska, włocławski, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship, Poland
1900
1900
Izbica, Poland
1902
1902
Izbica Kujawska, włocławski, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship, Poland
1903
1903
Izbica Kujawska, gmina Izbica Kujawska, kujawsko-pomorskie, Poland
1903
Izbica Kujawska, gmina Izbica Kujawska, kujawsko-pomorskie, Poland
1908
1908
Izbica Kujawska, gmina Izbica Kujawska, kujawsko-pomorskie, Poland
1909
September 29, 1909
Izbica Kujawska, gmina Izbica Kujawska, kujawsko-pomorskie, Poland