Te Koha Hoterene

Is your surname Hoterene?

Research the Hoterene family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Te Koha Hoterene

Also Known As: "John Shortland"
Birthdate:
Death: January 19, 1977 (79)
Auckland, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
Place of Burial: Auckland, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
Immediate Family:

Son of Heremaia Herewini Shortland and Huria Rotohiko Hoterene
Husband of Herepaenga Celia Anderson
Father of Toti Peeni
Brother of Puti Herekaia Shortland; Maehe Rewi; Rotohiko Heremaia Hoterene Or Shortland; Awaroa Shortland; Te Ao Marama Hoterene and 2 others
Half brother of (Te) Awati (Wati) Heremaia Shortland

Managed by: Karen Hohua
Last Updated:

About Te Koha Hoterene

view all

Te Koha Hoterene's Timeline

1897
February 8, 1897
1925
June 28, 1925
Age 28
Whangarei, Northland, New Zealand
1977
January 19, 1977
Age 79
Auckland, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
January 22, 1977
Age 79
Auckland, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand