Telesphore Robillard

Is your surname Robillard?

Research the Robillard family

Telesphore Robillard's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Telesphore Robillard

Also Known As: "Telisphor Robbillard", "Telesphone Robbillard", "Telesphore Robbillard", "Nilesphore Robillard"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Joliette, QC, Canada
Death: Died in Yakima, WA, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Desire Robillard and Elizabeth Robillard
Husband of Amy Robillard and Maryanna Robillard
Father of Mary Ann Robillard; Walter Robillard; Morris Robillard; Ernest Robillard; Lucille Robillard and 1 other
Brother of Marie Elmire Robillard; George Robillard; Illdage Robillard and Ovila Onezime Robillard

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Telesphore Robillard

1900 United States Federal Census about Telesphone Robbillard Name: Telesphone Robbillard [Telesphore Robbillard] Age: 42 Birth Date: Jul 1857 Birthplace: Canada Fr [Canada French] Home in 1900: Red Lake Falls, Red Lake, Minnesota Race: White Gender: Male Immigration Year: 1879 Relation to Head of House: Head Marital Status: Married Spouse's Name: Einee Robbillard Marriage Year: 1887 Years Married: 13 Father's Birthplace: Canada Fr Mother's Birthplace: Canada Fr http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=1900usfedcen&h=26900508&indiv=try&o_vc=Record:OtherRecord&rhSource=6742

1910 United States Federal Census about Telesphore Robillard Name: Telesphore Robillard [Nilesphore Robillard] Age in 1910: 54 Birth Year: 1856 Birthplace: Canada French [Canada] Home in 1910: N Yakima Ward 1, Yakima, Washington Race: White Gender: Male Immigration Year: 1869 Relation to Head of House: Father Marital Status: Married Spouse's Name: Amy Robillard Father's Birthplace: Minnesota Mother's Birthttp://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=1910USCenIndex&h=158057464&indiv=try&o_vc=Record:OtherRecord&rhSource=7602hplace: Minnesota

http://trees.ancestry.com/tree/20570162/person/1565998905

view all

Telesphore Robillard's Timeline

1857
August 13, 1857
Joliette, QC, Canada
1883
April 20, 1883
Age 25
MN, USA
1890
October 1890
Age 33
MN, USA
1902
1902
Age 44
MN, USA
1904
1904
Age 46
MN, USA
1905
1905
Age 47
MN, USA
1907
1907
Age 49
MN, USA
1941
May 7, 1941
Age 83
Yakima, WA, USA